China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5825,954
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6005,344
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5955,341
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3365,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,37511,419
AzulArgentina 18,62511,574
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5465,932
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3725,824
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,2435,122
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2045,098
AmberleyAustralia 9,1545,688
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6373,503
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5913,474
AimoresBrazil 16,28810,122
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4459,598
AltamiraBrazil 14,8379,220
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3479,537
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,77910,427
ApodiBrazil 14,7269,151
AracajuBrazil 15,2439,472
AracuaiBrazil 16,0579,978
AragarcasBrazil 16,23510,089
AraxaBrazil 16,50610,257
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,9869,313
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5863,471
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3653,334
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6165,354
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7115,413
AbecheChad 9,4735,887
AntofagastaChile 17,01210,572
AricaChile 16,46410,231
AltaiChina 2,3191,441
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2068,827
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1518,793
AraucaColombia 13,6718,496
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2817,632
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3507,675
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4107,712
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4234,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3544,570
AswanEgypt 7,7964,845
AsyutEgypt 7,6774,771
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4517,737
AsmaraEritrea 8,0635,010
AssabEritrea 7,9694,952
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5935,340
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8464,876
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,6487,238
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5296,543
AccraGhana 11,6157,218
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9414,313
AthensGreece 7,2984,535
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3164,547
AasiaatGreenland 6,8844,278
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0964,410
AputiteqGreenland 6,7944,222
AkureyriIceland 6,7364,186
AgraIndia 4,3102,679
AhmedabadIndia 5,0153,116
AkolaIndia 4,9163,055
AllahabadIndia 4,2032,612
AmritsarIndia 4,1902,603
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9443,694
AbadanIran 6,2043,855
ArakIran 5,8283,621
AlbengaItaly 7,7014,786
AlgheroItaly 7,9834,961
AmendolaItaly 7,4954,657
AnconaItaly 7,4494,629
ArezzoItaly 7,5534,694
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8877,387
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8427,359
AbashiriJapan 1,9551,215
AburatsuJapan 2,1951,364
AikawaJapan 1,9361,203
AjiroJapan 2,2351,389
AkitaJapan 1,9251,196
AkuneJapan 2,1051,308
AomoriJapan 1,8931,176
AsahikawaJapan 1,8311,138
AsosanJapan 2,0491,273
AmmanJordan 6,9494,318
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3102,057
AinaziLatvia 5,8343,625
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9796,201
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8366,112
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3616,438
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6776,013
AtarMauritania 10,9646,813
AgalegaMauritius 9,0235,607
AcapulcoMexico 11,7127,278
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6241,009
AltaiMongolia 1,7721,101
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,304811
AgadirMorocco 9,8376,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1664,453
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5577,182
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3377,045
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1566,933
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0166,846
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0006,836
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8147,963
AgadezNiger 10,0716,258
AsuncionParaguay 17,33810,774
ArequipaPeru 16,21610,077
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4392,137
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5328,409
AradRomania 6,8144,234
AjanRussia 1,468912
AldanRussia 1,105686
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9163,055
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8891,796
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,607999
AnadyrRussia 3,7322,319
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7342,942
ArmavirRussia 5,6913,536
AstrakhanRussia 5,1643,209
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6816,016
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5475,311
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6565,379
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6415,370
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8745,514
Abu HamedSudan 8,1195,045
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6195,356
AqiqSudan 7,8754,894
ArbaatSudan 7,8334,868
AromaSudan 8,2185,107
AtbaraSudan 8,2225,109
Abu KamalSyria 6,4273,994
AleppoSyria 6,5534,072
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2552,644
AtakpameTogo 11,3537,055
AdanaTurkey 6,6234,116
AfyonTurkey 6,8064,230
AnkaraTurkey 6,5674,081
AntalyaTurkey 6,9344,309
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9713,089
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0364,372
AberporthUk 7,5764,708
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5304,679
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1753,837
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0513,760
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1903,846
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2033,855
ArtigasUruguay 17,89511,120
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3336,421
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8575,504
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6944,781
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Ada, MnUsa 8,7445,433
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6085,970
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5136,533
Akron, OhUsa 9,7786,076
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Albany, GaUsa 10,6816,637
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7016,028
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1965,714
Albion, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5885,958
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Algona, IaUsa 9,2455,745
Alice, TxUsa 10,6486,617
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9096,158
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0485,623
Alma, MiUsa 9,4795,890
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2885,771
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1756,323
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7716,072
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7936,085
Amite, LaUsa 10,6326,607
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4003,355
Anderson, InUsa 9,7766,075
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3826,452
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7226,041
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6085,970
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6664,142
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8976,771
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2677,002
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3466,429
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9115,537
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7634,824
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5655,944
Athens, GaUsa 10,4886,517
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4936,521
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0536,247
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,6732,283
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Augusta, GaUsa 10,5826,576
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2125,103
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5145,912
Austin, TxUsa 10,4256,478
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2182,621
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7782,348
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4198,339
AdenYemen 7,8224,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -