China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4752,781
BustAfghanistan 4,9523,077
BatnaAlgeria 8,5145,290
BecharAlgeria 9,3615,817
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4975,280
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4835,893
BiskraAlgeria 8,6305,362
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1655,695
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,54111,522
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,43611,456
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,42911,452
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,40611,438
ByrdAntarctica 15,9589,917
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,83611,705
BarilocheArgentina 18,77811,669
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,37711,420
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1925,712
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1445,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4764,646
BrestBelarus 6,2523,885
BrusselsBelgium 7,3134,544
Belize CityBelize 12,0927,514
BeninBenin 11,3817,072
BohiconBenin 11,3297,040
BermudaBermuda 10,9296,792
BageBrazil 17,95611,158
BambuiBrazil 16,52210,267
BarbacenaBrazil 16,57610,300
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9569,294
BarcelosBrazil 14,6429,099
BarraBrazil 15,4869,623
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9499,289
BarreirasBrazil 15,6579,729
BelémBrazil 14,5829,061
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,44510,219
BelterraBrazil 14,8079,201
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3049,510
Bom JesusBrazil 17,57710,923
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7269,772
BrasiliaBrazil 16,12910,023
BrevesBrazil 14,6449,100
BurgasBulgaria 6,7224,177
BurundiBurundi 10,3156,410
BatouriCameroon 10,7306,668
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1165,665
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5924,718
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0134,358
Banff, AbCanada 7,6814,773
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1925,712
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7205,419
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8694,890
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3695,201
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3135,787
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8304,244
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3595,194
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2305,114
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0264,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0406,239
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2963,913
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4426,489
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6395,990
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,08511,859
BeijingChina 1,070665
BarranquillaColombia 13,1808,190
Benito SalasColombia 14,0328,719
BogotáColombia 13,8688,618
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8404,251
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0066,218
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6676,628
BaniDominican Republic 12,4427,732
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4397,730
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3987,704
BahariyaEgypt 7,7194,797
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5104,667
BiarritzFrance 8,2295,114
BordeauxFrance 8,0675,013
BrestFrance 7,9054,912
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2827,011
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2807,010
BitamGabon 11,1376,921
BanjulGambia 11,8337,353
BerlinGermany 6,7564,198
BrockenGermany 6,9384,311
BokeGuinea 11,9877,449
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,9367,417
BudapestHungary 6,8424,252
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8374,249
BangaloreIndia 5,5683,460
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4973,416
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4012,735
BikanerIndia 4,5742,843
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,6243,495
BabolsarIran 5,4413,381
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8523,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6173,490
Bandar LengehIran 6,0173,739
BirjandIran 5,2343,252
BushehrIran 6,1233,805
BaghdadIraq 6,2813,903
BasraIraq 6,2233,867
BelmulletIreland 7,5874,715
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6174,733
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4674,640
BergamoItaly 7,4844,650
BolognaItaly 7,4944,657
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3344,558
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6434,750
BrindisiItaly 7,4364,621
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5587,183
BouakeIvory Coast 11,7297,288
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2832,040
BeirutLebanon 6,8454,254
BenghaziLibya 7,9884,964
BirzaiLithuania 5,9213,680
BitolaMacedonia 7,2034,476
BlantyreMalawi 10,9486,803
BvumbweMalawi 10,9616,811
BintuluMalaysia 5,1593,206
BamakoMali 11,4477,113
Bko-SMali 11,4527,117
BougounMali 11,5317,166
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4346,484
BaitagMongolia 2,1291,323
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,8211,132
BaruunkharaaMongolia 992617
Baruun-UrtMongolia 556346
BayandelgerMongolia 675420
BayankhongorMongolia 1,461908
Bayan-OvooMongolia 582361
BulganMongolia 1,176731
BhamawMyanmar 3,3982,111
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6667,250
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6527,241
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3387,046
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8277,971
BilmaNiger 9,5995,965
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5296,543
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0833,159
BergenNorway 6,4824,028
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4834,028
BjornoyaNorway 5,0883,162
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6493,510
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8473,633
BadinPakistan 5,1493,200
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4292,753
BalakotPakistan 4,1032,550
BarkhanPakistan 4,6872,913
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2758,249
BascoPhilippines 3,2091,994
BialystokPoland 6,2113,859
BejaPortugal 9,0295,611
BragancaPortugal 8,6215,357
BistritaRomania 6,5594,076
BucharestRomania 6,6594,138
BajkitRussia 1,9971,241
BarabinskRussia 2,8501,771
BarnaulRussia 2,5281,571
BerezovoRussia 3,5772,223
BiserRussia 3,9702,467
BlagovescenskRussia 570355
BogdarinRussia 714443
BogucanyRussia 1,7661,097
BomnakRussia 873542
BorRussia 2,2881,422
BorzjaRussia 262163
BratskRussia 1,432890
BelgradeSerbia 6,9664,329
BoSierra Leone 12,1057,522
BontheSierra Leone 12,1867,573
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8924,283
BerberaSomalia 8,0204,984
BusanSouth Korea 1,7481,086
BadajozSpain 8,8995,530
BarcelonaSpain 8,2495,126
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4285,237
BabanusaSudan 9,1915,711
BaselSwitzerland 7,4344,619
BernSwitzerland 7,4914,655
BangkokThailand 4,3202,684
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2982,671
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0172,496
BizerteTunisia 8,1885,088
BalikesirTurkey 6,9094,293
BursaTurkey 6,7944,222
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7002,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4034,600
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4114,605
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4104,605
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4284,616
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5864,714
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5104,667
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9635,569
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0516,246
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6892,914
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6892,914
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3046,403
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6406,612
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3475,809
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,1236,290
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8156,099
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6176,598
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4075,845
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5785,330
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8413,008
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5845,956
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0473,136
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4313,375
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4645,259
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7306,046
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4426,489
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6485,374
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,1976,336
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5986,586
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5684,703
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7626,688
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9246,167
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4376,486
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3515,190
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2766,386
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8966,149
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7746,074
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1725,699
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0966,274
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4886,517
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,8836,141
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1746,322
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2386,362
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5915,960
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4135,850
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5146,534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8836,763
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6906,021
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4925,898
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0096,220
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7586,064
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6085,970
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5546,559
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,2106,345
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5595,940
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5205,916
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2205,108
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3002,672
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4008,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3618,303
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7557,305
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7667,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -