China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7472,950
ChlefAlgeria 8,7425,432
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4505,251
CeresArgentina 17,85711,097
ChamicalArgentina 17,85611,096
ChepesArgentina 17,95411,157
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,35212,025
ConcordiaArgentina 18,01011,192
CórdobaArgentina 17,99411,182
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,00411,188
CorrientesArgentina 17,58810,929
CairnsAustralia 7,7884,840
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8436,117
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2655,136
CedunaAustralia 9,1555,689
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8165,478
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0434,998
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3435,806
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3974,597
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4465,870
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9455,558
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8622,400
CharnocksBarbados 13,0858,131
CotonouBenin 11,3817,072
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,42910,209
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,68510,368
CabroboBrazil 15,0839,373
CaceresBrazil 16,31610,139
CaetiteBrazil 15,7829,807
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8149,205
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,77310,423
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,12910,644
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,79610,437
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9619,297
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8109,824
CaparaoBrazil 16,42610,208
CapinopolisBrazil 16,48310,243
CaratingaBrazil 16,36410,169
CaravelasBrazil 16,0349,963
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8389,842
CarolinaBrazil 15,2029,447
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,15110,658
CataguasesBrazil 16,54910,284
CatalaoBrazil 16,38710,183
CatanduvaBrazil 16,73210,397
CaxiasBrazil 14,8289,214
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,65210,969
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6339,093
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,58910,309
ChapecoBrazil 17,46710,854
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8819,868
CipoBrazil 15,3209,520
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,3429,534
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,33310,150
CordeiroBrazil 16,60210,317
CorrentinaBrazil 15,7909,812
CorumbaBrazil 16,65110,347
CoximBrazil 16,56010,291
CrateusBrazil 14,7769,182
CuiabaBrazil 16,24910,097
CuritibaBrazil 17,19810,687
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7494,815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3533,948
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1274,429
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,7194,797
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7713,586
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5635,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7664,826
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9165,540
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1885,710
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3945,838
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3885,834
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3314,556
Chatham, NbCanada 9,3015,780
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2164,484
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4185,231
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5795,331
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6214,736
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6854,154
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5804,710
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9535,563
Comox, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5584,075
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2424,500
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7584,821
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8154,857
ChicoChile 19,11711,879
ChillanChile 18,31811,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,28811,364
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,43910,837
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,97111,789
Curico-General FreireChile 18,19311,305
ChangchunChina 737458
ChangduChina 2,7561,713
ChangshaChina 2,4071,496
ChengduChina 2,4481,521
ChongqingChina 2,4621,530
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5468,418
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2594,511
CamagueyCuba 11,9687,437
CasablancaCuba 11,6717,253
ChebCzech Republic 6,9894,343
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5454,067
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2977,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3687,685
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3537,677
CanarEcuador 14,5299,029
CairoEgypt 7,4074,603
CaenFrance 7,6694,765
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7764,832
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9538,670
CocobeachGabon 11,3637,061
CologneGermany 7,1794,461
ChiosGreece 7,1154,422
CorfuGreece 7,4024,600
ConakryGuinea 12,0547,490
CatacamasHonduras 12,4497,736
CholutecaHonduras 12,5757,815
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4063,359
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6002,237
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6002,237
ChahbaharIran 5,6923,537
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5984,722
ClonesIreland 7,4894,653
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5364,683
CorkIreland 7,7494,815
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7534,818
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0595,008
CameriItaly 7,5484,691
CampobassoItaly 7,5534,693
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9654,949
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0465,000
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0505,002
Cape MeleItaly 7,7064,789
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6434,749
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8664,888
CerviaItaly 7,4664,639
CiampinoItaly 7,6494,753
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5544,694
Cisa PassItaly 7,5714,705
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6724,767
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2854,527
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9264,925
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6214,736
ChibaJapan 2,2471,396
ChichibuJapan 2,1531,338
ChichijimaJapan 3,1271,943
ChoshiJapan 2,2811,417
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7744,209
ChilekaMalawi 10,9486,803
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9006,773
ChitipaMalawi 10,5666,566
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2416,364
ComitanMexico 12,0867,511
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5303,437
ChoibalsanMongolia 400248
ChoirMongolia 911566
CasablancaMorocco 9,4415,867
ChindeMozambique 11,0866,889
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5842,849
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6417,234
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3027,023
CondegaNicaragua 12,5967,827
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1103,175
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8381,142
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,416880
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,597992
ChhorPakistan 5,0173,118
ChitralPakistan 4,1142,557
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,33210,770
ConcepcionParaguay 17,13310,647
CajamarcaPeru 15,0339,342
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9539,292
ChiclayoPeru 14,9519,291
ChimbotePeru 15,2449,473
CuzcoPeru 15,9039,883
CzestochowaPoland 6,5894,094
CoimbraPortugal 8,8465,497
CalafatRomania 6,8854,278
CeahlauRomania 6,4844,029
ClujRomania 6,6404,126
ConstantaRomania 6,5264,055
CraiovaRomania 6,8054,229
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2312,008
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2752,035
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8981,801
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8612,399
Cape UelenRussia 4,2962,670
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,439894
CaraRussia 856532
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0552,520
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2362,011
ChitaRussia 544338
Cita/ KadalaRussia 539335
CokurdahRussia 2,7911,734
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 911566
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5488,419
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,000622
CaceresSpain 8,8215,482
CadizSpain 9,0955,652
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7535,439
CordobaSpain 8,9035,533
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9983,727
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0482,516
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3832,723
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8622,400
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7032,301
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3432,699
ChumphonThailand 4,7082,926
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9654,328
CorumTurkey 6,3893,970
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5052,800
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4292,752
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5954,720
CernovcyUkraine 6,3923,972
ChernigovUkraine 5,8793,653
CarrascoUruguay 18,37411,418
ColoniaUruguay 18,35711,407
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5577,803
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0126,221
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0826,265
Camden, ScUsa 10,5346,546
Canton, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4976,523
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3015,780
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7516,060
Casper, WyUsa 8,8245,483
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7304,804
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9536,185
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3586,436
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2745,763
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6816,638
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6756,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0506,245
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4046,465
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1366,299
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3266,417
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4635,880
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5805,953
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4826,514
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3825,830
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0615,631
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5435,930
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5185,915
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3985,219
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9705,574
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9096,158
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9026,153
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8886,145
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4215,854
Clark, SdUsa 8,9165,541
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2736,384
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0706,258
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5925,961
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7156,037
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4625,880
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0483,137
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5865,957
College Park, MdUsa 10,0696,257
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7336,048
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5376,548
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8576,125
Columbus, InUsa 9,8826,141
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8346,111
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8476,119
Conception, MoUsa 9,5245,918
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4835,893
Conway, ArUsa 10,1386,300
Conway, ScUsa 10,5756,572
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6586,001
Corning, ArUsa 10,0646,254
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5735,949
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6906,643
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2876,393
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6856,018
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9314,929
Covington, LaUsa 10,6196,599
Covington, TnUsa 10,0936,272
Crete, NeUsa 9,3575,814
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5245,297
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5492,827
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5492,827
CaracasVenezuela 13,3408,290
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6258,467
CoroVenezuela 13,2078,207
ChipataZambia 10,9386,797
ChomaZambia 11,6057,211
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4897,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -