China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3345,800
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7775,454
DavisAntarctica 13,5468,418
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4094,604
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9454,316
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1774,460
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4995,903
DhakaBangladesh 3,8202,374
D’UccleBelgium 7,3134,544
DiamantinaBrazil 16,25710,102
DiamantinoBrazil 16,12410,020
DouradosBrazil 16,97210,547
DoualaCameroon 11,0936,893
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9505,561
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2375,118
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4734,022
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0635,632
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8744,272
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0415,618
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5715,326
DuianChina 2,2621,406
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2694,517
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,0635,011
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2777,629
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,4157,715
DabaaEgypt 7,5364,683
DakhlaEgypt 7,9414,935
DijonFrance 7,5794,710
DresdenGermany 6,8374,248
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7003,542
DebrecenHungary 6,6994,163
DalatangiIceland 6,6664,142
DaltonganjIndia 4,1712,592
DarbhangaIndia 3,8722,406
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2161,999
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2091,994
DumkaIndia 3,9542,457
DwarkaIndia 5,3193,305
DezfulIran 6,0543,762
DublinIreland 7,5234,675
DecimomannuItaly 8,0565,006
DobbiacoItaly 7,2664,515
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8067,337
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9574,323
DagorettiKenya 9,6065,969
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8433,631
DedzaMalawi 10,8836,763
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,327825
DashbalbarMongolia 385239
DaweiMyanmar 4,3722,717
De BiltNetherlands 7,1664,453
De KooyNetherlands 7,1154,421
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1134,420
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3787,070
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5017,147
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6517,240
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6637,248
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4514,009
DalbandinPakistan 5,1453,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4592,771
DirPakistan 4,1562,583
DroshPakistan 4,1372,571
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6882,292
DohaQatar 6,3503,946
DorohoiRomania 6,3933,973
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2882,043
DudinkaRussia 2,8651,780
DzardzanRussia 2,1791,354
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3743,961
DakarSenegal 11,7537,304
DaruSierra Leone 12,0497,488
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3957,703
DamazinSudan 8,6805,394
DongolaSudan 8,3515,189
DamascusSyria 6,8054,229
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8044,228
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4143,986
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1652,588
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9036,154
DjerbaTunisia 8,4455,248
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2283,870
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1334,433
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3894,592
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8453,632
DonetskUkraine 5,7083,547
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0773,776
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4096,468
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,1406,301
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1966,336
Danville, IlUsa 9,7266,044
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5096,530
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8924,904
David City, NeUsa 9,3265,796
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8346,111
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0214,984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7356,671
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9795,579
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3916,457
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8446,117
Delphine, InUsa 9,6455,993
Denton, MdUsa 10,0826,265
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1955,714
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4075,846
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9245,545
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7975,466
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5975,964
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1586,312
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3585,194
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5825,955
Dover, DeUsa 10,0826,265
Dover, TnUsa 10,1506,307
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2416,364
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4015,842
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8985,529
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Durham, NhUsa 9,7046,030
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,7896,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -