China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1282,565
FarahAfghanistan 5,0533,140
FormosaArgentina 17,44610,841
ForrestAustralia 8,9445,558
FrancistownBotswana 11,9327,415
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3218,899
FloraniaBrazil 14,7379,158
FlorestaBrazil 15,0639,360
FlorianoBrazil 15,0219,334
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,40510,816
FormosaBrazil 16,0869,996
FortalezaBrazil 14,5579,046
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,33410,771
FrancaBrazil 16,62610,331
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8174,858
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1484,442
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7364,186
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8444,874
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5434,066
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0164,360
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4125,849
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4215,854
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4294,617
FayaChad 9,2375,740
FamagustaCyprus 6,8534,258
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7504,195
FarafraEgypt 7,8834,899
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3097,028
FichtelbergGermany 6,9324,308
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1694,455
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2194,486
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6074,727
FaranahGuinea 11,8497,363
FalconaraItaly 7,4584,634
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5594,697
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5104,667
FonniItaly 7,9754,956
FrontoneItaly 7,5004,661
FrosinoneItaly 7,6234,737
FukauraJapan 1,8491,149
FukueJapan 1,9901,237
FukuiJapan 1,9861,234
FukuokaJapan 1,9521,213
FukushimaJapan 2,0951,302
FukuyamaJapan 1,9851,234
FushikiJapan 1,9681,223
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5032,177
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6166,597
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9366,796
FunchalMadeira 9,9506,183
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9138,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2755,763
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2953,912
FaroPortugal 9,1285,672
FerganaRussia 3,8392,386
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1227,533
FalunSweden 6,0483,758
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3484,566
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0533,761
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2973,292
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4395,865
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5115,910
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1415,680
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7605,443
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4935,899
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0665,634
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8836,141
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8765,516
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3025,781
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9706,195
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4666,504
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9446,801
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8846,764
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9575,566
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7186,039
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3475,808
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5095,909
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3155,789
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1065,659
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2455,745
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3057,025
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7306,047
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0276,231
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6886,020
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1846,329
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7786,076
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0136,222
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6606,624
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7966,087
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1756,323
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8075,473
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8155,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -