China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9223,058
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8825,520
HuamboAngola 12,0917,514
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5454,688
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,5926,582
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,5946,583
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,1645,073
Horta, FaialAzores 9,7716,072
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9803,716
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5695,946
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5435,930
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6105,351
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6285,983
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8084,231
Hope, BcCanada 7,5924,718
HaikouChina 3,3592,088
HetanChina 3,4452,141
HavanaCuba 11,6907,264
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4027,707
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4257,721
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,3737,689
HelwanEgypt 7,4314,618
HurguadaEgypt 7,4814,649
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7674,205
HelsinkiFinland 5,6793,529
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6533,513
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,1887,574
HamburgGermany 6,8214,239
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8224,239
HannoverGermany 6,9294,306
HelgolandGermany 6,8734,271
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2414,500
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4124,606
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0834,402
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0224,985
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6854,775
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7974,224
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1083,174
HaifaIsrael 6,9534,321
HaboroJapan 1,7531,089
HachijojimaJapan 2,4421,518
HachinoheJapan 1,9641,220
HagiJapan 1,9091,186
HakodateJapan 1,8281,136
HamadaJapan 1,8891,174
HamamatsuJapan 2,1831,356
HikoneJapan 2,0571,278
HimejiJapan 2,0161,253
HiradoJapan 1,9451,208
HirooJapan 1,9781,229
HiroshimaJapan 1,9551,215
HitaJapan 2,0001,243
HitoyoshiJapan 2,1051,308
HunLibya 8,5095,287
HomboriMali 10,8226,725
HomalinMyanmar 3,4582,149
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1242,563
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4437,111
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4937,142
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6167,218
HororataNew Zealand 11,5027,147
HyderabadPakistan 5,1243,184
HuanucoPeru 15,3949,566
HelPoland 6,3273,932
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,133704
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3682,093
HatangaRussia 2,6731,661
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8402,386
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8838,627
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8854,279
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8584,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6114,729
HaejuSouth Korea 1,336830
HyesanSouth Korea 1,094680
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0013,729
HalaibSudan 7,6644,763
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3005,158
HudeibaSudan 8,2355,118
HaparandaSweden 5,3713,338
HarnosandSweden 5,8163,614
HamaSyria 6,6624,140
HassakahSyria 6,2883,908
Hua HinThailand 4,4622,773
HakkariTurkey 6,0063,732
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2594,511
HersonUkraine 6,1193,802
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,2563,888
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5426,551
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5845,956
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9366,174
Hart, MiUsa 9,3495,810
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8046,092
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6636,626
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Hays, KsUsa 9,4925,898
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4785,268
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Helena, MtUsa 8,2505,126
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6135,974
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3766,448
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4056,466
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2825,768
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2176,349
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6296,605
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8845,521
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9876,206
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5865,957
Holly, CoUsa 9,4825,892
Homer, AkUsa 5,4113,362
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6856,018
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0726,259
Horton, KsUsa 9,5425,930
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9465,559
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,1216,290
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3395,804
Houma, LaUsa 10,7446,676
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5476,554
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0306,233
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3266,417
Huron, SdUsa 8,9725,575
HanoiVietnam 3,3682,093
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4402,759
HarareZimbabwe 11,4057,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -