China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,9935,588
In SalahAlgeria 9,4895,896
InnsbruckAustria 7,2674,516
IbiriteBrazil 16,45810,227
IguatuBrazil 14,8569,232
IlheusBrazil 15,7269,772
ImperatrizBrazil 15,0079,326
IndaialBrazil 17,35410,784
IpameriBrazil 16,34310,156
IraiBrazil 17,48810,867
IreceBrazil 15,4669,611
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5469,660
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8849,249
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9979,319
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,18810,060
ItaperunaBrazil 16,49710,251
ItapevaBrazil 17,03110,583
ItirucuBrazil 15,6129,702
ItuacuBrazil 15,7109,762
IvinhemaBrazil 16,96810,544
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6413,505
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9284,927
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6323,500
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4294,617
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4953,414
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,70510,381
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1889,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,03411,828
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2757,628
IzobambaEcuador 14,3078,890
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3134,544
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4657,746
IoanninaGreece 7,3424,562
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8204,238
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3503,946
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8273,000
IranshahrIran 5,5393,442
IstranaItaly 7,3574,571
IidaJapan 2,1211,318
IizukaJapan 1,9571,216
IrakoJapan 2,1601,342
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7821,729
IrozakiJapan 2,2601,404
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7981,739
IshinomakiJapan 2,0971,303
IwamizawaJapan 1,8181,130
IzuharaJapan 1,8501,150
IrbidJordan 6,9154,297
IfraneMorocco 9,3255,795
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6257,224
IlorinNigeria 11,0466,864
InchonNorth Korea 1,422884
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0333,128
IslamabadPakistan 4,1752,594
IquitosPeru 14,8129,204
IloiloPhilippines 4,2932,668
IasiRomania 6,3773,963
IcaRussia 2,5021,555
IlirnejRussia 3,3282,068
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,228763
IrkutskRussia 1,130702
Ivdel’Russia 3,8382,385
IbizaSpain 8,5005,282
IspartaTurkey 6,8804,275
IstanbulTurkey 6,7354,185
IzmirTurkey 7,0464,378
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4353,999
IzmailUkraine 6,4323,997
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Independence, KsUsa 9,8006,090
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5615,941
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7986,088
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4525,873
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6855,397
Inverness, FlUsa 11,0526,868
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3165,789
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0905,649
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6986,026
IsokaZambia 10,6476,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -