China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3492,703
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3092,677
JuninArgentina 18,38011,421
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,97510,548
JacobinaBrazil 15,4049,572
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6349,094
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7609,172
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,28410,119
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,61310,324
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6444,750
JiuquanChina 1,9751,227
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0288,096
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3447,671
JimaniDominican Republic 12,4147,714
JoensuuFinland 5,3073,298
JokioinenFinland 5,6903,536
JyvskylFinland 5,4983,417
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8214,238
JulianehbGreenland 7,7214,798
JagdalpurIndia 4,7382,944
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2893,908
JerusalemIsrael 7,0114,357
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7647,932
JosNigeria 10,6376,610
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0373,752
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0253,744
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8963,042
JhelumPakistan 4,1782,596
JiwaniPakistan 5,6233,494
JuliacaPeru 16,15410,038
JakutskRussia 1,548962
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3423,320
JenisejskRussia 2,0531,276
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,0691,286
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7211,070
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8848,627
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,5244,675
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,6654,763
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2787,630
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0635,632
JubaSudan 9,4605,879
JokkmokkSweden 5,4923,413
JönköpingSweden 6,3153,924
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3213,928
JendoubaTunisia 8,3115,164
JerbaTunisia 8,4225,234
JerseyUk 7,7414,810
JaltaUkraine 6,1663,832
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4786,511
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1686,318
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8996,773
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6726,010
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8896,145
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -