China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3912,729
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8483,013
KhostAfghanistan 4,4212,747
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2732,655
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,57511,543
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9015,531
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1624,450
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6123,487
KandiBenin 10,9166,784
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8425,494
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8415,494
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5335,302
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5025,904
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3303,312
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2263,869
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0555,006
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,3765,826
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5802,225
KashiChina 3,5862,228
KunmingChina 3,0721,909
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4107,090
KhargaEgypt 7,8354,869
KosseirEgypt 7,5224,674
KajaaniFinland 5,3083,298
KuopioFinland 5,3823,344
KuusamoFinland 5,1613,207
KarlsruheGermany 7,2734,519
KasselGermany 7,0354,371
KonstanzGermany 7,3434,563
KumasiGhana 11,6067,212
KalamataGreece 7,4764,646
KerkiraGreece 7,4024,600
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4754,645
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,0644,390
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3583,951
KankanGuinea 11,7337,291
KindiaGuinea 11,9667,436
KissidougouGuinea 11,8707,376
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8284,865
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0351,886
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0361,886
KeszthelyHungary 6,9964,348
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9184,299
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0452,514
KotaIndia 4,6232,873
KozhikodeIndia 5,8363,627
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6184,112
KermanIran 5,5833,469
KermanshahIran 5,9953,725
Khoram AbadIran 5,9793,716
KilkennyIreland 7,6394,747
KingstonJamaica 12,3697,686
KagoshimaJapan 2,1661,346
KanazawaJapan 1,9621,219
KaruizawaJapan 2,0921,300
KatsuuraJapan 2,2971,428
KawaguchikoJapan 2,1771,353
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7901,112
KobeJapan 2,0561,278
KochiJapan 2,0841,295
KofuJapan 2,1501,336
KumagayaJapan 2,1581,341
KumamotoJapan 2,0431,269
KumejimaJapan 2,6211,629
KureJapan 1,9751,227
KushiroJapan 2,0151,252
KutchanJapan 1,7641,096
KyotoJapan 2,0531,276
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6961,675
KitaleKenya 9,5375,926
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3103,921
KufraLibya 8,4355,241
KaunasLithuania 6,0553,763
KlaipedaLithuania 6,1353,813
KybartaiLithuania 6,1263,807
KarongaMalawi 10,5436,552
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0623,146
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,8293,001
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4113,362
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1283,187
KuantanMalaysia 5,2913,288
KuchingMalaysia 5,3863,347
KayesMali 11,4677,125
KeniebaMali 11,6077,213
KidalMali 10,3556,435
KitaMali 11,4887,139
KoutiaMali 11,3217,035
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3243,930
KisinevMoldova 6,3083,920
KhalkhgolMongolia 198123
KhatgalMongolia 1,404873
KhovdMongolia 2,0601,280
KhujirtMongolia 1,282797
KhutagMongolia 1,230764
KenitraMorocco 9,3205,792
KalewaMyanmar 3,6492,268
KathaMyanmar 3,4512,145
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7862,974
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0522,518
KengtungMyanmar 3,5782,224
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3102,057
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0228,092
KathmanduNepal 3,7772,347
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9245,545
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2326,979
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4127,092
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2807,010
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2106,966
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3717,066
KanoNigeria 10,4696,506
KangnungNorth Korea 1,475917
KarasjokNorway 5,1333,189
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3653,955
KristiansandNorway 6,5524,071
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1793,840
KhasabOman 5,9373,689
KarachiPakistan 5,2723,276
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2543,265
KhanpurPakistan 4,7102,927
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0633,146
KororPalau 4,8613,021
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6584,138
KlodzkoPoland 6,7464,192
KoszalinPoland 6,4864,030
KrakowPoland 6,6054,105
KalakanRussia 682424
KaliningradRussia 6,2323,872
KamenskoeRussia 3,1611,964
KandalaksaRussia 4,9783,094
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4932,792
KazanRussia 4,6162,868
KemRussia 4,9763,092
KerchRussia 5,9633,706
KhabarovskRussia 1,128701
KirenskRussia 1,217756
KirovRussia 4,4812,785
KljuciRussia 2,8291,758
KolpasevRussia 2,5761,601
KorfRussia 3,1331,947
KostromaRussia 5,0003,107
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0841,916
KotlasRussia 4,5482,826
KrasnodarRussia 5,8143,613
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1112,554
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0812,536
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9441,208
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1222,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6442,886
KurganRussia 3,6532,270
KurskRussia 5,5783,466
KyraRussia 560348
KigaliRwanda 10,1426,302
KoldaSenegal 11,8067,336
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9377,418
KosiceSlovakia 6,6284,119
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7267,908
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,210752
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9153,676
KadugliSudan 9,0825,644
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3045,160
KassalaSudan 8,2305,114
KhartoumSudan 8,4965,280
KostiSudan 8,6895,400
KalmarSweden 6,2963,912
KaresuandoSweden 5,2933,289
KarlstadSweden 6,2293,871
KristianstadSweden 6,4454,005
KamishliSyria 6,2173,863
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3272,689
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4452,762
Khon KaenThailand 3,9532,457
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3702,715
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1352,569
KairouanTunisia 8,3075,162
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4694,020
KarsTurkey 5,8493,635
KastamonuTurkey 6,4073,981
KayseriTurkey 6,4844,029
KonyaTurkey 6,7334,184
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6322,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8403,008
KinlossUk 7,0464,378
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6893,535
KievUkraine 5,9873,720
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8433,631
KirovogradUkraine 6,0163,738
KlepininoUkraine 6,0853,781
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9203,679
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2613,891
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9873,720
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5415,929
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9984,970
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6065,969
Keene, NhUsa 9,6946,024
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7156,037
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5435,930
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5377,169
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1075,659
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2033,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8336,110
Kinston, NcUsa 10,4856,516
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2115,102
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4663,397
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5912,853
KabompoZambia 11,5457,174
KabweZambia 11,3087,027
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3017,023
KafirondaZambia 11,1796,947
KaomaZambia 11,6007,209
KasamaZambia 10,7636,688
KasempaZambia 11,4207,097
KawambwaZambia 10,8766,758
KaroiZimbabwe 11,4237,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -