China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6222,872
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3952,731
MilianaAlgeria 8,6875,398
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5507,799
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4899,004
Malarg EArgentina 18,31011,378
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,90911,750
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,73811,644
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,16811,290
MendozaArgentina 18,06211,224
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,05911,222
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,89311,119
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3525,190
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,1047,522
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8324,867
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4365,243
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,9766,199
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,9956,211
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,5445,930
Mount GambierAustralia 9,8946,148
Mount IsaAustralia 8,0194,983
MuharraqBahrain 6,3393,939
MinskBelarus 5,9203,679
MogilevBelarus 5,7863,595
MaunBotswana 12,1237,534
MacapaBrazil 14,4648,988
MacauBrazil 14,6269,089
MaceioBrazil 15,0589,357
MachadoBrazil 16,69610,375
ManausBrazil 14,8879,251
MarabaBrazil 15,0229,335
MaringaBrazil 17,05110,596
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7289,152
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8959,877
Monte SantoBrazil 15,2829,497
MonteiroBrazil 14,9309,278
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,10510,008
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6889,127
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4349,591
MamfeCameroon 10,9746,819
MarouaCameroon 10,2226,352
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7764,211
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,2825,768
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0735,016
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8573,639
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0194,361
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9784,957
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4045,844
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4015,842
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4035,843
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1345,055
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6715,388
Morden, MbCanada 8,4895,275
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3785,827
MoundouChad 10,2586,374
MatecanaColombia 13,8218,588
MoroniComoros 10,0336,235
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7234,178
MarstalDenmark 6,7024,164
Melville HallDominica 12,8117,961
MichesDominican Republic 12,3797,693
MocaDominican Republic 12,3177,654
MoncionDominican Republic 12,3047,646
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,2467,610
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3907,699
MilagroEcuador 14,4628,987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5954,719
MinyaEgypt 7,6134,731
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1816,948
MassawaEritrea 7,9974,969
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7884,218
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8963,664
MarseilleFrance 7,9024,911
MontpellierFrance 7,9534,942
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1038,764
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,0278,095
MakokouGabon 11,1716,942
MayumbaGabon 11,6697,251
MitzicGabon 11,2466,988
MkamboGabon 11,0576,871
MoandaGabon 11,3177,032
MouilaGabon 11,5107,153
MagdeburgGermany 6,8674,267
MunichGermany 7,1564,447
MünsterGermany 7,0664,391
MethoniGreece 7,5144,669
MilosGreece 7,3514,568
MitiliniGreece 7,0344,371
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0344,371
MacentaGuinea 11,9197,407
MamouGuinea 11,8927,390
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7483,572
MiskolcHungary 6,7024,165
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7483,572
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0172,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3513,325
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0533,140
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3323,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7423,568
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4553,390
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,7274,180
MashhadIran 4,9713,089
Malin HeadIreland 7,3874,590
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6924,780
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5174,671
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7774,832
MilanItaly 7,5244,675
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5374,684
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6794,772
ManIvory Coast 11,9107,401
MaebashiJapan 2,1181,316
MaizuruJapan 1,9921,238
MakurazakiJapan 2,1881,359
MatsueJapan 1,8801,168
MatsumotoJapan 2,0671,285
MatsuyamaJapan 2,0231,257
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,7881,732
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,0662,527
MishimaJapan 2,2201,379
MitoJapan 2,2041,370
MiyakejimaJapan 2,3401,454
MiyakoJapan 2,0531,276
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7621,716
MiyakonojoJapan 2,1671,347
MiyazakiJapan 2,1581,341
MombetsuJapan 1,8721,163
MoriokaJapan 1,9971,241
MuroranJapan 1,8131,127
MurotomisakiJapan 2,1431,332
MutsuJapan 1,8931,177
Ma’AnJordan 7,1014,413
MafraqJordan 6,9024,289
MombasaKenya 9,6325,985
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2703,896
MaseruLesotho 12,5807,818
MonroviaLiberia 12,1847,571
MisratahLibya 8,2965,155
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1646,316
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5256,540
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5136,533
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6986,648
MakhangaMalawi 11,0056,839
MangochiMalawi 10,8236,726
MwmosaMalawi 10,9386,797
MzimbaMalawi 10,7256,665
MzuzuMalawi 10,6606,624
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4813,406
MersingMalaysia 5,4183,367
MiriMalaysia 5,0243,122
MaleMaldives 6,6264,117
MenakaMali 10,5356,546
MoptiMali 11,0426,862
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,7084,169
MazatlanMexico 10,7576,684
MeridaMexico 11,6877,262
Mexico CityMexico 11,4717,128
MonterreyMexico 10,7906,705
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3517,053
MaantyMongolia 929577
MandalgoviMongolia 1,078670
MatadMongolia 380236
MurenMongolia 1,409876
MarrakechMorocco 9,6455,993
MeknesMorocco 9,3075,783
MideltMorocco 9,3805,829
MaputoMozambique 11,9607,432
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,4896,518
MandalayMyanmar 3,6742,283
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8002,361
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5292,814
MindatMyanmar 3,8412,387
MonywaMyanmar 3,7112,306
MyeikMyanmar 4,5292,814
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2822,039
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2404,499
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0666,876
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4417,109
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1686,940
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4197,096
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3217,035
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5367,168
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7257,907
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7587,928
MagariaNiger 10,3616,438
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1356,298
MaradiNiger 10,4396,487
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1806,326
MakurdiNigeria 10,8496,741
MinnaNigeria 10,8176,722
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6951,054
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7173,553
MajisOman 6,0423,755
MasirahOman 6,1803,840
Muscat  Oman 5,9913,723
MultanPakistan 4,5412,822
MurreePakistan 4,1332,568
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,5624,077
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,98710,556
MoyobambaPeru 14,9619,297
MactanPhilippines 4,3472,701
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8572,397
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6595,381
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0236,850
MagadanRussia 2,2851,420
MahackalaRussia 5,3933,351
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1072,552
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1072,552
MarkovoRussia 3,3932,108
MinusinskRussia 1,9871,235
MogocaRussia 500311
MoscowRussia 5,2673,273
MurmanskRussia 4,8803,033
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,2614,512
MatamSenegal 11,4487,114
MogadishuSomalia 8,7065,410
MadridSpain 8,5995,343
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6105,350
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2675,137
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9955,589
MelillaSpain 9,0485,623
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7095,412
MalakalSudan 9,0645,632
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0917,514
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5594,697
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8522,394
Mae SariangThailand 3,9682,466
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0912,542
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8822,412
MalatyaTurkey 6,3323,935
MersinTurkey 6,6814,152
MuglaTurkey 7,0624,388
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3724,581
ManstonUk 7,4004,599
MeloUruguay 18,06911,228
MercedesUruguay 18,22611,326
MontevideoUruguay 18,37911,421
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,6146,596
Madison, FlUsa 10,8136,719
Madison, InUsa 9,9066,156
Madison, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3605,817
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5615,941
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3015,780
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9576,187
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Marion, InUsa 9,6696,009
Marion, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0445,620
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0496,245
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0483,137
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,9066,156
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8045,471
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9136,160
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2426,364
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6035,967
Medford, WiUsa 9,1235,669
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8845,521
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1936,334
Mena, ArUsa 10,0736,260
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5166,535
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7206,040
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4417,109
Midland, TxUsa 10,0816,265
Milan, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9375,553
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5035,284
Milford, DeUsa 10,0966,274
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,5976,585
Millen, GaUsa 10,6436,614
Millport, OhUsa 9,7776,076
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7906,083
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,4165,851
Minden, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0725,637
Minonk, IlUsa 9,6035,967
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1345,055
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7056,652
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5065,907
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Monroe, NcUsa 10,4336,483
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5866,578
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2405,742
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9876,206
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5036,527
Morganton, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Moro, OrUsa 8,0014,972
Morris, MnUsa 8,8765,516
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4835,893
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,2106,345
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5215,917
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5305,922
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3725,824
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5625,942
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2096,344
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9506,183
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3288,282
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2708,246
MaracayVenezuela 13,3608,302
MaturinVenezuela 13,4498,357
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3658,305
MeridaVenezuela 13,4968,386
MagoyeZambia 11,4987,145
MansaZambia 11,0016,836
MbalaZambia 10,6346,608
MfuweZambia 10,9616,811
MisamfuZambia 10,7456,677
MonguZambia 11,7577,306
MpikaZambia 10,8826,762
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9486,803
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4147,093
MumbwaZambia 11,4517,116
MwinilungaZambia 11,3757,068
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -