China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3542,706
NeuquenArgentina 18,71211,628
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,48011,484
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9296,170
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7334,805
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8456,118
NuriootpaAustralia 9,5045,906
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5807,196
NatitingouBenin 11,0896,891
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,63410,337
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5376,548
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8796,760
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2505,127
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9585,566
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5805,331
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0713,773
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8074,851
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2245,732
N’DjamenaChad 10,0236,228
NanchangChina 2,3191,441
NanjingChina 1,9201,193
NanningChina 3,1271,943
NicosiaCyprus 6,8944,284
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6274,118
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3277,660
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4057,709
NegeleEthiopia 8,8435,495
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3645,819
NandiFiji 9,3645,819
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6723,525
NancyFrance 7,4044,601
NantesFrance 7,9014,910
NiceFrance 7,7824,836
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6984,163
NurembergGermany 7,0994,411
NurnbergGermany 7,1014,413
NaxosGreece 7,2624,512
NanortalikGreenland 7,7764,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6654,763
NordGreenland 5,2403,256
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3824,587
NzerekoreGuinea 11,9217,408
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7492,951
New DelhiIndia 4,2562,645
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6294,741
NaganoJapan 2,0451,271
NagasakiJapan 2,0211,256
NagoJapan 2,6171,626
NagoyaJapan 2,1051,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6531,649
NaraJapan 2,0881,297
NazeJapan 2,4661,532
NemuroJapan 2,0831,294
NiigataJapan 1,9941,239
NikkoJapan 2,1161,315
NobeokaJapan 2,1021,306
NairobiKenya 9,6075,970
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0205,605
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4722,158
NidaLithuania 6,1693,834
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8276,107
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4476,492
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,6526,620
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7666,690
NaraMali 11,1666,939
NioroMali 11,2767,007
NemaMauritania 11,0286,853
NouakchottMauritania 11,3457,050
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,1985,716
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3487,052
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3447,050
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4407,109
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7787,940
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9706,195
NiameyNiger 10,7536,682
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4653,396
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0343,128
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0213,120
NawabshahPakistan 5,0603,144
NokkundiPakistan 5,2693,274
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,83910,464
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8652,402
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1122,555
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 230143
NikolaevRussia 6,1293,809
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,520944
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1601,963
NizneangarskRussia 997620
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,538956
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7942,357
NovgorodRussia 5,4553,390
NovosibirskRussia 2,5601,591
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9403,691
No. 6Sudan 8,0755,018
NyalaSudan 9,3405,804
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7862,352
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1332,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8863,036
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7892,354
NarathiwatThailand 5,0483,137
NigdeTurkey 6,5924,097
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1403,194
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9423,692
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6706,009
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6706,009
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1636,316
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5166,535
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8666,131
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8156,099
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9416,177
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7966,087
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2875,771
New London, WiUsa 9,2425,743
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7246,664
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7186,660
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1415,680
New YorkUsa 9,8906,146
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,9326,172
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9176,163
Newark, NjUsa 9,9216,165
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1365,677
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5136,533
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7666,069
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5486,555
Newport, TnUsa 10,2756,385
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5352,818
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3086,406
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2425,743
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9834,961
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1885,709
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2165,727
Norton, KsUsa 9,3555,813
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7196,039
NdolaZambia 11,1746,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -