China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8955,528
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8016,090
OranArgentina 17,09210,621
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8984,908
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6755,391
OstendeBelgium 7,3414,562
ObidosBrazil 14,7329,155
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0866,889
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3945,838
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3965,839
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,62811,576
OdenseDenmark 6,6634,140
OtavaloEcuador 14,2518,855
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8596,127
OuluFinland 5,3703,337
OroomiehIran 5,9113,673
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8944,905
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7157,280
ObihiroJapan 1,9361,203
OfunatoJapan 2,0781,291
OitaJapan 2,0351,265
OkayamaJapan 1,9961,240
OkinoerabuJapan 2,5451,582
OmaezakiJapan 2,2241,382
OmuJapan 1,8331,139
OnahamaJapan 2,1851,358
OsakaJapan 2,0731,288
OshimaJapan 2,2761,414
OtaruJapan 1,7661,097
OwaseJapan 2,1651,345
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6535,999
OujoaMorocco 9,0425,619
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,0925,650
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3417,047
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5077,151
OphirNew Zealand 11,5537,179
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2376,983
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5897,202
OcotalNicaragua 12,5657,808
OrlandNorway 6,0683,770
OsloNorway 6,3023,916
OhotskRussia 1,8781,167
OkhotskRussia 1,8781,167
OlekminskRussia 1,241771
OlenekRussia 2,1771,353
OmskRussia 3,1641,966
OnegaRussia 4,8653,023
OrenburgRussia 4,4302,753
OymyakonRussia 2,1041,307
OviedoSpain 8,4385,243
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9163,676
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9074,292
OdessaUkraine 6,2423,879
OvrucUkraine 6,0283,746
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2456,366
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Oakland, MdUsa 10,0326,234
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5965,342
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2115,724
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9106,158
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0305,611
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7384,809
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3615,817
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3515,811
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8586,126
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1296,916
Orono, MeUsa 9,5015,904
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2865,771
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5875,957
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9886,207
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4975,901
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0736,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -