China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7976,088
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8603,020
ParanaArgentina 18,07311,231
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,82311,076
PehuajoArgentina 18,52111,509
PergaminoArgentina 18,30711,376
PigeArgentina 18,70911,626
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,03711,208
PosadasArgentina 17,55410,908
PresidenciaArgentina 17,51910,886
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,02211,199
Punta IndioArgentina 18,45211,466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0345,614
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7424,811
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,7586,064
ParakouBenin 11,0976,896
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0789,369
ParacatuBrazil 16,25310,100
ParanaBrazil 15,7779,804
ParanaguaBrazil 17,18610,680
ParanaibaBrazil 16,63010,334
ParintinsBrazil 14,8219,210
ParnaibaBrazil 14,5909,066
Passo FundoBrazil 17,58510,927
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,39110,185
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1069,387
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1339,404
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9379,903
PeixeBrazil 15,7399,781
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2169,455
PicosBrazil 15,0059,324
PiraiBrazil 16,72410,392
PirenopolisBrazil 16,16210,043
PompeuBrazil 16,40710,196
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,01710,575
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6769,120
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,33510,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5019,632
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,74311,026
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,5969,691
PosseBrazil 15,9059,884
PlevenBulgaria 6,8294,244
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9154,297
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4102,740
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1554,446
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4655,260
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4404,624
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2485,747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2124,481
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4115,227
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8514,878
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1504,443
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7774,211
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1455,061
ParronChile 18,14511,275
Puerto AysenChile 18,98911,800
Puerto MonttChile 18,69311,616
Punta ArenasChile 19,17011,913
PingbianChina 2,0651,283
PeralesColombia 13,8768,622
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,8148,584
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0088,083
PragueCzech Republic 6,8934,283
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,4497,736
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3467,672
PoloDominican Republic 12,4507,737
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2767,628
PichilingueEcuador 14,3588,922
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3208,899
PuyoEcuador 14,4478,977
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2604,511
ParisFrance 7,5754,707
PerpignanFrance 8,0815,022
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9387,418
Port-GentilGabon 11,5697,189
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9588,674
PotsdamGermany 6,7744,209
PatrasGreece 7,4004,598
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0163,738
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7634,824
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7317,911
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,4017,706
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4837,757
PecsHungary 7,0004,350
PambanIndia 5,8103,611
PuneIndia 5,3143,302
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8803,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5673,460
PadovaItaly 7,3904,593
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3744,582
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9144,918
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9214,922
PantelleriaItaly 8,1015,034
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5244,675
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0024,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5474,690
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5084,666
PiacenzaItaly 7,5454,689
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6124,730
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4484,628
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7024,786
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5624,699
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6694,766
PrizziItaly 7,9404,934
PakseLaos 4,0012,486
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2183,243
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8426,116
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8646,130
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9173,677
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2254,490
PatheinMyanmar 4,2532,643
PutaoMyanmar 3,0931,922
PyiMyanmar 4,0302,504
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0125,600
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0926,893
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3647,061
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6107,836
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2056,963
PohangNorth Korea 1,6661,035
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,234767
PadidanPakistan 5,0303,126
PanjgurPakistan 5,3113,300
ParachinarPakistan 4,3752,719
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4863,409
PeshawarPakistan 4,2562,645
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0564,385
PilarParaguay 17,52210,889
PiscoPeru 15,8079,822
PiuraPeru 14,7579,170
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8589,855
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3932,730
PoznanPoland 6,5854,092
PrzemyslPoland 6,4654,017
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7875,461
PortalegrePortugal 8,8885,523
Porto Portugal 8,7665,447
PavelecRussia 5,2853,284
PecoraRussia 3,9512,455
PermRussia 4,1352,570
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7101,684
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1363,192
PjatigorskRussia 5,6253,496
PoronajskRussia 1,6921,052
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8133,612
Providenja BayRussia 4,1732,593
PskovRussia 5,6423,506
PodorSenegal 11,4367,106
PopradSlovakia 6,6564,136
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0688,120
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2497,612
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3695,201
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8923,661
Port SudanSudan 7,8354,869
ParamariboSuriname 13,8688,618
PiteňSweden 5,5053,421
PalmyraSyria 6,5984,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5257,162
PhetchabunThailand 4,0152,495
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0112,493
PhraeThailand 3,8792,410
PhuketThailand 5,0113,114
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9873,099
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2562,645
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5452,824
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3578,300
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7194,797
PoltavaUkraine 5,8063,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,15911,284
PradoUruguay 18,38111,422
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,37211,417
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Pana, IlUsa 9,7626,066
Paoli, InUsa 9,8826,141
Paris, IlUsa 9,7266,044
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8115,475
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7306,668
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8925,526
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9936,210
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8236,104
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0394,996
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7586,685
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6115,972
Perry, OkUsa 9,8686,132
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9966,212
Philo, OhUsa 9,8656,130
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4985,902
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9035,532
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2186,350
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0715,637
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8446,117
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8906,146
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8276,107
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0646,254
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5715,326
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3076,405
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6434,750
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5966,585
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8776,138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6434,750
Portage, WiUsa 9,2775,765
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6395,990
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8724,892
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3215,792
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2106,345
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8984,908
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1916,333
Princeton, InUsa 9,9386,175
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,8406,115
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3575,814
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8768,623
PetaukeZambia 11,0896,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -