China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8032,985
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,4963,415
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4273,372
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7339,155
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,9933,724
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2835,768
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2304,493
QuinteroChile 17,99311,181
QingdaoChina 1,467912
QiqiharChina 375233
QuitoEcuador 14,2878,878
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5097,152
QuettaPakistan 4,8643,023
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9416,178
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7886,704
Quang TriVietnam 3,7882,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -