China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,00311,187
ReconquistaArgentina 17,78311,051
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,19211,305
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,32712,010
RivadaviaArgentina 17,21710,699
RosarioArgentina 18,19911,309
RichmondAustralia 9,7126,035
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6325,364
RecifeBrazil 14,8599,234
RemansoBrazil 15,2979,506
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,5929,689
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,72410,393
Rio NegroBrazil 17,28610,742
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,43110,210
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6564,757
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1555,067
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1555,067
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9933,724
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0845,645
RuoqiangChina 2,7351,700
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2128,210
RandersDenmark 6,5984,100
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,3657,684
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2957,640
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1839,435
RumipambaEcuador 14,3768,933
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2164,484
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3684,579
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3594,573
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9548,671
RostockGermany 6,6824,152
RhodesGreece 7,1424,438
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6134,109
ReykhólarIceland 6,8494,256
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9734,333
RamsarIran 5,5693,461
RashtIran 5,6153,489
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6294,741
RadicofaniItaly 7,6044,725
Resia PassItaly 7,3504,568
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4654,639
RivoltoItaly 7,2834,526
Rolle PassItaly 7,3234,551
RomeItaly 7,6424,749
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6694,765
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2724,519
RumoiJapan 1,7691,099
RigaLatvia 5,9143,675
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0573,764
RodriguesMauritius 9,4595,878
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,437893
RabatMorocco 9,3525,811
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,1892,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2197,593
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3537,055
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5047,149
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1936,956
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5747,192
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1136,905
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2727,004
RivasNicaragua 12,8217,967
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9133,053
RebolyRussia 5,1953,228
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6313,499
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,7434,190
RagaSudan 9,5855,956
RashadSudan 8,9145,539
RenkSudan 8,7985,467
RumbekSudan 9,4365,864
RanongThailand 4,7832,972
Roi EtThailand 3,9672,465
RizeTurkey 5,9893,722
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5672,838
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2543,886
RomnyUkraine 5,7973,602
RovnoUkraine 6,2253,868
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0053,732
RochaUruguay 18,30211,373
Racine, WiUsa 9,4425,868
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3766,448
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8335,489
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8315,487
Reading, PaUsa 9,9366,175
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3725,203
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4955,279
Redding, CaUsa 8,3395,182
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1995,717
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5555,316
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6455,993
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2246,353
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2246,353
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,1966,336
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6065,969
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1845,707
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4655,881
Rockville, InUsa 9,7516,060
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3185,790
Rome, GaUsa 10,4416,488
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5685,325
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0825,022
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8486,120
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0826,265
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6445,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -