China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5052,799
ShkoderAlbania 7,2294,492
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3825,209
SaltaArgentina 17,26510,729
San AntonioArgentina 19,00111,808
San LuisArgentina 18,16911,290
San RafaelArgentina 18,25411,343
Santa RosaArgentina 18,56911,539
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,60210,938
SarmientoArgentina 19,23611,954
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7606,065
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7526,060
SalzburgAustria 7,1394,436
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5283,435
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5103,424
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4653,396
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7456,056
SaveBenin 11,2256,975
Santa CruzBolivia 16,50710,257
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1544,446
SalvadorBrazil 15,5209,644
Santa MariaBrazil 17,77111,043
SantaremBrazil 14,7809,185
SantosBrazil 16,94710,531
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,79510,437
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,2139,453
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8579,232
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,52210,888
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,65310,970
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,71010,384
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6039,074
Sao MateusBrazil 16,15810,040
São PauloBrazil 16,91210,509
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,72910,395
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4879,624
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3199,519
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3949,566
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,40810,196
SobralBrazil 14,6109,079
SoureBrazil 14,5039,012
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5219,645
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,17411,294
SurubimBrazil 14,8719,241
SadovoBulgaria 6,9054,291
SandanskiBulgaria 7,0504,381
SofiaBulgaria 6,9594,324
SiemreapCambodia 4,2462,638
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6545,999
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0414,997
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4865,895
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7954,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7784,212
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9174,920
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4295,238
Scott, SkCanada 7,8254,863
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9405,556
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5715,948
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,4295,859
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4663,397
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5725,326
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5635,321
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3384,560
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8794,275
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1415,680
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3695,822
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0655,012
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0605,009
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4055,845
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,3366,423
SalCape Verde 11,8077,337
SantiagoChile 18,06511,226
SewellChile 18,13611,270
ShanghaiChina 2,0101,249
ShantouChina 2,8871,794
ShenyangChina 887551
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8267,970
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1648,180
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0368,101
SibenikCroatia 7,3084,541
SplitCroatia 7,2954,533
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4714,021
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6764,149
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3297,661
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4407,731
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3687,685
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3207,656
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3527,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4257,721
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3217,656
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4117,712
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3727,688
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4447,733
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3487,673
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3077,648
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2957,640
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4307,724
San GabrielEcuador 14,2238,839
SalloumEgypt 7,7144,793
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8814,897
SohagEgypt 7,6684,765
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3364,559
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4607,743
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,69312,237
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1933,227
StrasbourgFrance 7,3484,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0498,730
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8998,637
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8103,610
SchleswigGermany 6,7714,207
StuttgartGermany 7,2544,508
SamosGreece 7,1184,423
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1744,458
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,4694,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,0624,388
SiguiriGuinea 11,6267,225
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3647,683
SzegedHungary 6,8764,273
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9894,343
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8974,286
SagarIndia 4,5342,818
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0172,496
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0993,790
SemnanIran 5,4633,395
ShahroudIran 5,2973,292
ShirazIran 5,9523,699
ShannonIreland 7,6904,779
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7414,810
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4684,641
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4814,649
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6004,723
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9614,947
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6344,744
SigonellaItaly 7,8794,896
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0487,487
SagaJapan 1,9811,231
SaigoJapan 1,8231,133
SakaiJapan 1,8801,168
SakataJapan 1,9671,223
SapporoJapan 1,7951,115
SaseboJapan 1,9721,225
SendaiJapan 2,0841,295
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,1441,333
ShimonosekiJapan 1,9361,203
ShinjoJapan 2,0091,248
ShionomisakiJapan 2,2001,367
ShirakawaJapan 2,1281,323
ShizuokaJapan 2,2021,368
SumotoJapan 2,0751,289
SuttsuJapan 1,7321,077
SuwaJapan 2,0921,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,70311,001
SavannakhetLaos 3,8822,412
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0103,735
SiluteLithuania 6,1443,818
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1154,421
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7896,083
SalimaMalawi 10,8136,719
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8232,997
SibuMalaysia 5,2703,275
SanMali 11,1956,957
SegouMali 11,2677,001
SikassoMali 11,4317,103
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3845,831
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9727,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,260783
SainshandMongolia 871541
SafiMorocco 9,6395,990
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9656,192
SittweMyanmar 4,0172,496
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5904,095
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9873,099
SaiqOman 6,0793,777
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8194,237
SurOman 5,9893,721
SialkotPakistan 4,1512,579
SibbiPakistan 4,8443,010
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,48910,868
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0159,952
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4212,748
SandomierzPoland 6,4584,013
SniezkaPoland 6,7684,206
SuwalkiPoland 6,1523,823
SzczecinPoland 6,6214,114
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1755,701
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8236,104
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4687,748
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0376,237
Satu MareRomania 6,6044,104
SibiuRomania 6,6834,153
SulinaRomania 6,3923,972
SadrinskRussia 3,7462,328
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4213,369
SalekhardRussia 3,5202,187
SaratovRussia 5,0003,107
SejmcanRussia 2,4911,548
SelagoncyRussia 1,9161,191
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3881,484
SkovorodinoRussia 605376
SmolenskRussia 5,6313,499
SociRussia 5,8693,647
SortovalaRussia 5,3083,298
SuntarRussia 1,440895
SurgutRussia 3,1331,947
SverdlovskRussia 3,9082,428
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3252,688
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,5287,785
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6167,218
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5835,334
SingaporeSingapore 5,5313,437
SliacSlovakia 6,7474,193
SeoulSouth Korea 1,424885
SineijuSouth Korea 1,082673
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6445,371
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2675,138
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3325,177
SevilleSpain 8,9945,589
SennarSudan 8,5895,337
ShambatSudan 8,4925,277
ShendiSudan 8,3425,184
StenseleSweden 5,6893,535
StockholmSweden 6,0293,747
StorlienSweden 6,0013,729
SundsvallSweden 5,8423,630
SantisSwitzerland 7,3714,580
SongeaTanzania 10,4846,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8342,382
SongkhlaThailand 5,0073,112
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2572,646
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8523,015
SurinThailand 4,0972,546
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1436,924
SokodeTogo 11,2256,975
SfaxTunisia 8,3545,191
SousseTunisia 8,2635,135
SamsunTurkey 6,2503,884
SiirtTurkey 6,1063,795
SivasTurkey 6,3103,921
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8393,007
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8464,876
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0934,407
SarataUkraine 6,3373,938
SarnyUkraine 6,1503,822
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1553,824
SumyUkraine 5,7213,555
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0573,764
SaltoUruguay 18,02511,201
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5575,317
Safford, AzUsa 9,6355,987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5385,927
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1606,935
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7936,085
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3235,794
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1415,680
Salem, InUsa 9,8826,141
Salem, OrUsa 7,9134,917
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8025,470
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2086,343
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4746,509
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3095,784
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5925,339
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4687,748
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9015,531
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8585,505
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9395,555
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4056,466
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1175,665
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7326,669
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5205,916
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0375,615
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8826,141
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7094,790
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7244,800
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6024,724
Selma, AlUsa 10,6026,588
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9036,154
Seymour, InUsa 9,8826,141
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0136,222
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6245,359
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3436,427
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2335,738
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1015,655
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5875,957
Southport, NcUsa 10,5946,583
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8756,137
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9946,210
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5385,927
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0115,599
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6976,026
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8616,128
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5362,819
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9795,579
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7936,086
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0675,634
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8906,146
State College, PaUsa 9,8566,125
State University, MsUsa 10,4396,487
State University, NmUsa 9,8696,133
Staunton, VaUsa 10,1236,290
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0465,622
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6155,975
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6255,360
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2455,745
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8236,104
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0736,260
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6586,623
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9584,945
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6906,021
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6295,984
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2312,629
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5578,424
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,6238,465
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,0278,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2816,389
SocotraYemen 7,2004,474
SenangaZambia 11,8187,344
SerenjeZambia 11,0816,886
SeshekeZambia 11,8557,367
SolweziZambia 11,2707,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -