China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7682,963
TiranaAlbania 7,2754,521
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7136,036
TebessaAlgeria 8,4425,246
TimimounAlgeria 9,4315,860
TindoufAlgeria 10,0266,230
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7635,445
TrelewArgentina 19,24211,957
TucumanArgentina 17,48710,867
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7934,843
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7924,842
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0084,355
TibooburraAustralia 9,0255,608
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0735,017
TshaneBotswana 12,5567,802
TaguatingaBrazil 15,7249,771
TarauacaBrazil 15,3449,535
TauaBrazil 14,8569,232
TefeBrazil 14,8969,257
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,13810,028
TeresinaBrazil 14,8359,219
TiriosBrazil 14,2768,871
TorresBrazil 17,62710,953
TracuateuaBrazil 14,5109,016
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,75910,414
TriunfoBrazil 14,9689,302
TucuruiBrazil 14,8549,230
TuriacuBrazil 14,5439,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5354,061
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2273,870
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9194,921
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0064,354
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8264,863
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9525,563
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4214,612
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,5225,917
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2235,110
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3525,811
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,49211,491
TaiyuanChina 1,414879
TaoyuanChina 2,6941,674
TengchongChina 3,2522,021
TønderDenmark 6,7694,207
TylstrupDenmark 6,5454,067
TystofteDenmark 6,6334,122
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4177,716
TahrirEgypt 7,4144,607
TantaEgypt 7,3824,587
TallinEstonia 5,7263,558
TartuEstonia 5,7073,547
TampereFinland 5,6383,504
TurkuFinland 5,7643,582
ToulonFrance 7,8964,907
ToulouseFrance 8,0775,019
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5997,208
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0087,462
TchibanGabon 11,5947,205
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6493,510
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2944,533
TamaleGhana 11,3147,031
ThessalonikiGreece 7,1484,442
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4154,608
TimehriGuyana 13,8138,583
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4967,765
TelaHonduras 12,3117,650
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0203,741
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0203,741
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3913,971
TabrizIran 5,7963,602
TeheranIran 5,6063,484
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0224,364
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4924,656
TarvisioItaly 7,2124,482
TermoliItaly 7,4984,659
TorinoItaly 7,6384,746
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6284,740
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9784,958
TrevicoItaly 7,5624,699
TrevisoItaly 7,3554,571
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2694,517
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6384,747
TabouIvory Coast 12,1777,567
TadotsuJapan 2,0241,258
TakadaJapan 2,0121,250
TakamatsuJapan 2,0351,265
TakayamaJapan 2,0341,264
TanegashimaJapan 2,2681,410
TatenoJapan 2,2101,373
TateyamaJapan 2,2851,420
TokushimaJapan 2,0841,295
TokyoJapan 2,2201,379
TomakomaiJapan 1,8351,140
TottoriJapan 1,9341,202
ToyamaJapan 1,9841,233
ToyookaJapan 1,9591,217
TsuJapan 2,1201,318
TsurugaJapan 2,0131,251
TsuyamaJapan 1,9631,220
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9662,465
TripoliLebanon 6,7764,211
TobrukLibya 7,7714,829
TripoliLibya 8,3825,209
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0603,766
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1766,323
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9366,796
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0026,836
ThyoloMalawi 10,9706,817
TawauMalaysia 5,0053,110
TessalitMali 10,2166,349
TimbuktuMali 10,7696,692
TombMali 10,7736,694
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0716,879
TacubayaMexico 11,4717,128
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2446,987
TarialanMongolia 1,278794
TosontsengelMongolia 1,565972
TsetserlegMongolia 1,359844
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,216756
TangierMorocco 9,1525,687
TarfayaMorocco 10,2386,362
TazaMorocco 9,1995,717
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7462,328
TaungooMyanmar 3,9592,460
ThandweMyanmar 4,1052,551
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1625,693
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6187,219
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4267,100
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2346,981
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5387,170
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3697,065
TahouaNiger 10,4306,481
TillaberyNiger 10,7336,670
TaejonNorth Korea 1,561970
TromsoNorway 5,3473,323
TrondheimNorway 6,0563,764
ThumraitOman 6,7724,208
TacnaPeru 16,43210,211
TarapotoPeru 15,0289,339
TrujilloPeru 15,1139,392
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2572,645
TorunPoland 6,4514,008
TimisoaraRomania 6,8474,255
TambovRussia 5,2173,242
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2762,657
TaraRussia 3,0821,915
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9861,856
TermezRussia 4,3492,703
TernejRussia 1,360845
TobolskRussia 3,4352,134
TomskRussia 2,4391,515
Tot’MaRussia 4,7962,980
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0282,503
TuapseRussia 5,8803,654
TuraRussia 2,0311,262
TurukhanskRussia 2,5881,608
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,4434,625
TortosaSpain 8,3705,201
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7593,579
TokerSudan 7,8914,904
TartousSyria 6,7384,187
TaipeiTaiwan 2,6971,676
TaboraTanzania 10,2096,344
TakThailand 4,0482,516
TrangThailand 5,0063,111
TabligboTogo 11,4187,095
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,9709,924
TunisTunisia 8,1995,095
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1993,231
TireeUk 7,2674,516
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1954,471
TernopilUkraine 6,3243,930
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,16711,289
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5946,584
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3333,314
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5226,539
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8406,736
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,1506,929
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3966,460
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8256,105
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Temple, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7206,661
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5736,570
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7206,040
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3785,827
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6556,000
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8105,475
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5995,965
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7726,072
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5045,906
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0396,239
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6646,005
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8866,143
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8915,525
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9622,462
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7268,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -