China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3614,574
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,05011,216
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,84511,089
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,24011,334
ViennaAustria 6,9274,305
VitebskBelarus 5,6983,541
VassourasBrazil 16,69110,372
VicosaBrazil 16,48910,247
VitoriaBrazil 16,34210,155
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8139,826
VarnaBulgaria 6,6424,127
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,0655,633
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5314,680
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6614,760
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5674,702
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5764,708
ValdiviaChile 18,55111,528
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,59911,558
VallenarChile 17,60910,942
ValparaisoChile 17,99911,185
VanguardiaColombia 13,9388,661
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,9209,271
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4964,037
VestervigDenmark 6,6484,131
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4007,705
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3487,673
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,2667,622
VilsandiEstonia 5,9223,680
VaasaFinland 5,6293,498
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0094,355
VeravalIndia 5,3503,325
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7852,973
ValentiaIreland 7,8104,853
VeniceItaly 7,3584,572
VeronaItaly 7,4464,627
VicenzaItaly 7,3974,596
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6474,752
ViterboItaly 7,6264,739
VolterraItaly 7,6114,730
VientianeLaos 3,8052,364
VarenaLithuania 6,0613,766
VilniusLithuania 6,0073,733
VeracruzMexico 11,6277,225
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2934,532
VaernesNorway 6,0353,750
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2233,867
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8973,043
VillarricaParaguay 17,38110,801
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6284,119
VanavaraRussia 1,6531,027
VasileviciRussia 5,9083,671
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6133,488
VerhojanskRussia 2,1761,352
ViljujskRussia 1,6201,007
VitimRussia 1,223760
Vize IslandRussia 3,7432,326
VladivostokRussia 1,160721
VolgogradRussia 5,2503,262
VologdaRussia 4,9723,090
VoronezRussia 5,4043,358
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,9132,432
VytegraRussia 5,0683,149
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5835,334
ValenciaSpain 8,5395,306
ValladolidSpain 8,5465,310
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6625,383
VisbySweden 6,1333,811
VanTurkey 5,9723,711
ValleyUk 7,4744,644
VinnitsaUkraine 6,1783,839
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5465,311
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5693,460
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0475,622
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8664,888
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1775,703
Vevay, InUsa 9,9326,172
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4506,494
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6036,589
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2255,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -