China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7786,076
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1904,468
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6616,004
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,8744,893
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4365,242
WoomeraAustralia 9,1005,655
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2424,500
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,6375,367
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3903,971
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0893,784
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3705,823
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6005,966
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4405,244
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0404,996
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1298,159
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8244,862
WajimaJapan 1,9081,186
WakamatsuJapan 2,0821,294
WakayamaJapan 2,0971,303
WakkanaiJapan 1,7041,059
WajirKenya 9,1095,660
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0028,080
WindhoekNamibia 12,7857,945
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2957,019
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2336,980
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,993
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4247,099
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8296,730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3777,070
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0376,859
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0336,856
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1056,901
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9866,827
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5187,158
WintonNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9746,820
WarsawPoland 6,3933,972
WroclawPoland 6,6814,151
WonsanSouth Korea 1,276793
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5285,300
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0735,017
WauSudan 9,4815,892
WaddingtonUk 7,3204,549
Waco, TxUsa 10,3096,406
Wake IslandUsa 5,3253,309
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4565,876
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,4066,466
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0314,990
Walnut, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Warren, OhUsa 9,7776,076
Warren, PaUsa 9,7056,031
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0826,265
Washington, IaUsa 9,5115,910
Washington, InUsa 9,8586,126
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3046,403
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5345,925
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9485,560
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3835,831
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6535,998
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9526,184
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8056,714
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5446,552
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2566,373
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1716,320
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0406,239
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8856,143
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9726,197
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3467,051
West Point, GaUsa 10,5486,555
West Point, NyUsa 9,8906,146
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7786,076
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7766,075
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0226,228
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6846,018
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8244,862
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8306,109
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2846,391
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0816,264
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8216,103
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4115,227
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9726,197
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0156,224
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5686,567
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8056,093
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0266,230
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1605,692
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5235,296
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,5346,546
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4075,845
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,4266,479
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,0536,247
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7806,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -