China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7743,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6053,483
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5683,460
YaoundeCameroon 10,9846,825
YokoCameroon 10,7766,696
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6505,996
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7094,169
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1455,061
YanjiChina 1,036644
YichangChina 2,1801,355
YinchuanChina 1,6111,001
YiningChina 2,9571,837
YariguiesColombia 13,6228,465
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3917,700
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2907,637
YazdIran 5,6583,516
YakushimaJapan 2,2921,424
YamagataJapan 2,0491,273
YamaguchiJapan 1,9361,203
YokkaichiJapan 2,1051,308
YokohamaJapan 2,2341,388
YonagoJapan 1,8951,178
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7711,722
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7382,944
YeMyanmar 4,2682,652
YolaNigeria 10,4506,494
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7431,083
YurimaguasPeru 14,9699,302
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9092,429
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7211,069
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8493,013
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8834,899
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9733,712
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4575,255
York, PaUsa 9,9576,187
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7556,062
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -