China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1743,215
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1884,467
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5353,439
Ze DocaBrazil 14,7639,174
ZhengzhouChina 1,6901,050
ZhijiangChina 2,5711,598
ZagrebCroatia 7,1384,436
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2734,520
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4924,656
ZahedanIran 5,3563,328
ZanjanIran 5,7383,566
ZacatecasMexico 10,9806,823
Zamiin-UudMongolia 855531
ZinderNiger 10,2876,392
ZhobPakistan 4,5982,857
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,7122,928
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7142,930
ZamoscPoland 6,3773,963
Zielona GoraPoland 6,6884,156
ZigalovoRussia 1,167725
ZiganskRussia 1,9591,217
ZyryankaRussia 2,5641,593
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3685,200
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3994,598
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8476,119
ZonguldakTurkey 6,5284,057
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8933,662
ZitomirUkraine 6,1033,792
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9753,713
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,9213,679
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0935,650
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1705,698
ZambeziZambia 11,6187,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -