China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4542,768
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5192,808
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9505,562
General PicoArgentina 18,48311,485
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,20311,311
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,7528,545
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1026,277
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6935,402
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,3045,160
GrazAustria 7,0754,396
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6183,491
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5253,433
GomelBelarus 5,8363,626
GrodnoBelarus 6,1313,810
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0129,328
GoianiaBrazil 16,25710,102
GoiasBrazil 16,19610,064
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,25710,103
GrajauBrazil 15,0119,328
GuairaBrazil 17,16710,668
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6269,089
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9449,908
GarouaCameroon 10,3786,449
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0825,644
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8494,878
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Golden, BcCanada 7,6144,731
Goose, NfCanada 8,6105,351
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2205,729
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1924,469
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5275,920
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2695,760
GanzhouChina 2,6321,635
GuangzhouChina 2,9461,830
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2947,640
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4588,984
GonderEthiopia 8,3975,218
GourdonFrance 7,9764,957
GrenobleFrance 7,7284,802
GeisenheimGermany 7,2134,482
GorlitzGermany 6,7754,210
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0865,646
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3177,654
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7798,563
GoaIndia 5,5823,469
GuwahatiIndia 3,5312,194
GelaItaly 7,9474,939
GenoaItaly 7,6334,743
GhediItaly 7,4744,644
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4874,652
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6274,739
GrossetoItaly 7,6554,757
GrottaglieItaly 7,4804,648
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8744,893
GuidoniaItaly 7,6254,738
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9317,414
GifuJapan 2,0731,288
GaoMali 10,6386,610
GuamMariana Islands 4,5912,853
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1536,931
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2166,970
GuaymasMexico 10,0816,265
GaluutMongolia 1,480919
GemertNetherlands 7,1894,467
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3257,037
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8686,754
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4267,100
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3647,062
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3487,051
GayaNiger 10,8166,721
GardermoenNorway 6,2683,895
GeiloNorway 6,3583,951
GdanskPoland 6,3533,948
GalatiRomania 6,4734,022
Gor’KijRussia 4,9033,047
GorznyjRussia 5,4973,416
GridinoRussia 4,9323,065
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1555,068
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,29411,368
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1605,071
GijonSpain 8,4095,225
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2785,766
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4205,232
GoteborgSweden 6,4163,987
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4163,987
GothenburgSweden 6,4163,987
GunnarnSweden 5,6723,524
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6164,732
GabesTunisia 8,4605,257
GafsaTunisia 8,4885,275
GiresunTurkey 6,1393,815
GoztepeTurkey 6,7364,186
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0353,129
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2344,495
GajvoronUkraine 6,1653,831
GeniceskUkraine 6,0123,736
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4676,505
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9143,053
Galva, IlUsa 9,5485,933
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6356,609
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3235,794
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3235,794
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3035,160
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0046,217
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6616,003
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5525,314
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4436,490
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3575,815
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6425,370
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6606,624
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3185,790
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1095,660
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4795,891
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1705,077
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9116,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1925,090
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2475,746
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7766,075
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4676,505
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,3296,418
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0966,274
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3786,449
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7996,090
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7966,087
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1936,334
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4116,469
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,4886,517
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6836,017
Groton, CtUsa 9,9156,161
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,5493,448
GuanareVenezuela 13,4718,371
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6528,483
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3598,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -