China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,19111,925
UaupesBrazil 14,4869,002
UbatubaBrazil 16,85210,472
UberabaBrazil 16,55410,287
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1564,447
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5091,559
UpernavikGreenland 6,4414,003
UummannaqGreenland 6,6654,142
UdineItaly 7,2664,515
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8734,892
UenoJapan 2,0981,304
UnzendakeJapan 2,0351,265
UrakawaJapan 1,9481,210
UshibukaJapan 2,0821,294
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,1541,339
UwajimaJapan 2,0731,289
UkmergeLithuania 5,9833,718
UtenaLithuania 5,9243,681
UlaangomMongolia 1,9831,232
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 954593
UlgiiMongolia 2,1541,338
UliastaiMongolia 1,6851,047
UmnugoviMongolia 2,0241,258
UnderkhaanMongolia 704438
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,588987
UfaRussia 4,2632,649
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5142,183
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 901560
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7361,700
Ust-BarguzinRussia 874543
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1722,593
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,9441,829
Ust-MajaRussia 1,550963
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9481,832
Umm BeninSudan 8,6055,347
UmeňSweden 5,6423,506
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0142,494
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8562,396
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9332,444
UrfaTurkey 6,3783,964
UsakTurkey 6,8844,278
Uman’Ukraine 6,1153,800
UzgorodUkraine 6,5784,087
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9216,165
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7376,050
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7266,044
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8166,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -