China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hailar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hailar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hailar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1705,077
LuandaAngola 11,9457,423
LuenaAngola 11,7057,274
La PlataArgentina 18,41511,443
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,96010,539
La RiojaArgentina 17,73811,023
LaboulayeArgentina 18,31511,381
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,14711,898
Las LomitasArgentina 17,28510,741
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4496,493
LavertonAustralia 9,9956,211
LearmonthAustralia 7,9694,952
LongreachAustralia 8,4425,246
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,4415,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,7946,086
Low HeadAustralia 10,3856,453
LinzAustria 7,0434,377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7424,190
LerwickUk 6,7444,191
La PazBolivia 16,30610,133
LavrasBrazil 16,61910,327
LencoisBrazil 15,5829,683
LinharesBrazil 16,23810,090
LondrinaBrazil 17,03010,583
LomBulgaria 6,8794,275
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6764,770
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9525,563
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2163,863
Langara, BcCanada 6,6584,138
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9284,927
London, OnCanada 9,5545,937
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8214,239
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6334,743
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,3506,432
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,67710,985
LanzhouChina 1,9431,207
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2452,016
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9458,666
LimonCosta Rica 13,0678,120
LarnacaCyprus 6,8924,283
LimassolCyprus 6,9464,316
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1476,927
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0406,861
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7144,172
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4447,733
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3377,667
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4327,726
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2567,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2408,849
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6809,122
LuxorEgypt 7,6684,765
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4277,722
Laucala BayFiji 9,4605,879
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4613,393
Le MansFrance 7,7504,816
LilleFrance 7,3904,592
LyonFrance 7,7194,797
LambarnGabon 11,4677,125
LastourvilleGabon 11,3017,023
LibrevilleGabon 11,4237,098
LeipzigGermany 6,8834,277
LindenbergGermany 6,7364,186
LamiaGreece 7,3064,540
LarissaGreece 7,2504,505
LemnosGreece 7,0674,392
LimnosGreece 7,0544,384
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7297,910
LabeGuinea 11,8137,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5324,680
La CeibaHonduras 12,3307,662
La MesaHonduras 12,3247,658
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8172,372
LudhianaIndia 4,1702,592
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1745,080
LatinaItaly 7,6524,755
LatronicoItaly 7,5954,720
LecceItaly 7,4594,635
LodwarKenya 9,3145,788
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6202,250
LiepajaLatvia 6,0883,783
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0873,783
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3264,553
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2054,477
LabuanMalaysia 4,9053,048
LuqaMalta 8,0344,993
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9168,026
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4766,510
LashioMyanmar 3,5012,176
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4657,125
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4837,136
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3777,070
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4157,093
LagosNigeria 11,2987,021
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3453,943
LillehammerNorway 6,2273,869
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2342,631
La VictoriaParaguay 17,00910,570
LimaPeru 15,5959,691
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0312,505
LisbonPortugal 9,0205,605
LeninbadRussia 3,9952,483
LevsiRussia 3,5632,214
LungiSierra Leone 12,1227,533
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1994,474
LanzaroteSpain 10,1676,318
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3595,194
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4874,652
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4944,657
LatakiaSyria 6,6984,162
LampangThailand 3,8902,417
LoeiThailand 3,8882,416
Lop BuriThailand 4,2052,613
LomeTogo 11,4727,129
LeemingUk 7,2634,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7424,190
London, EnglandUk 7,4614,636
London-GatwickUk 7,4794,648
LynehamUk 7,5284,678
L’VovUkraine 6,3993,977
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,1753,837
LozovajaUkraine 5,7443,570
LubnyUkraine 5,8713,648
LuckUkraine 6,2523,885
LuganskUkraine 5,5863,471
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2325,737
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6406,612
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6066,590
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9206,786
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5305,922
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7275,423
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7626,067
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3296,419
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3545,813
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7435,433
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5105,288
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0125,600
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6376,610
Larned, KsUsa 9,5935,961
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4445,868
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0965,652
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0666,255
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7046,030
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1845,707
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7946,086
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8315,488
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0376,237
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2836,390
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,1346,298
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0575,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6035,968
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6596,002
Lexington, VaUsa 10,1566,311
Libby, MtUsa 7,9374,932
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0496,245
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8155,477
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1596,313
Llano, TxUsa 10,3046,403
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1455,683
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1585,691
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1345,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3766,448
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9766,199
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4396,487
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2625,756
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5655,944
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9256,168
Luling, TxUsa 10,4906,519
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9165,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2096,344
LivingstoneZambia 11,7757,317
LundaziZambia 10,7886,704
LusakaZambia 11,3887,076
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3817,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -